Sports on TV/Local sports for Saturday-Sunday, Nov. 10-11, 2018

Saturday’s TV sports

Auto racing

•Formula 1, Brazilian Grand Prix, ESPNEWS, 5:55 a.m.

•NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup, Can-Am 500, practice, CNBC, 8:30 a.m.

•Formula 1, Brazilian Grand Prix, ESPNEWS, 8:55 a.m.

•NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, qualifying, NBCSN, 9:30 a.m. 

•NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup, Can-Am 500, final practice, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

•NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, Ch. 3, 12:30 p.m.

Baseball

Arizona Fall League

•Military Appreciation Day, Mesa Solar Sox at Salt River Rafters, MLB, 5 p.m.

MLB

•Japan All-Star Tour, MLB, 1:30 a.m.

•Japan All-Star Tour, MLB, 2 a.m. (Sunday) 

Basketball

College

•Ball State at Purdue, BIG TEN, 5 p.m.

NBA

•Brooklyn at Golden State, NBCSBA, 5:30 p.m.

•Houston at San Antonio, NBATV, 5:30 p.m.

•L.A. Lakers at Sacramento, NBCSCA, 7 p.m. (Vacaville only)

NBA G League

•Iowa at Santa Cruz, NBCSBA+, 7 p.m.

Football

College

•Ohio State at Michigan State, Chs. 2, 40 (KTXL), 9 a.m.

•Mississippi at Texas A&M, Chs. 5, 13, 9 a.m.

•Wisconsin at Penn State, Chs. 7, 10, 9 a.m.

•Lafayette at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

•South Carolina at Florida, ESPN, 9 a.m.

•Navy at Central Florida, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

•TCU at West Virginia, FS1, 9 a.m.

•Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

•Vanderbilt at Missouri, SEC, 9 a.m.

•Illinois at Nebraska OR Maryland at Indiana, BIG TEN, 9 a.m.

•BYU at Massachusetts, BYUTV, 9 a.m.

•North Carolina at Duke, Ch. 20 (KOFY), 9:20 a.m.

•UCLA at Arizona State, PAC12, 11 a.m.

•Maine at Richmond, NBCSCA, noon

•Northwestern at Iowa, Chs. 2, 40 (KTXL), 12:30 p.m.

•Mississippi State at Alabama, Chs. 5, 13, 12:30 p.m.

•Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, Chs. 7, 10, 12:30 p.m.

•Baylor at Iowa State, FS1, 12:30 p.m.

•New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

•Washington State at Colorado, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

•Kentucky at Tennessee, SEC, 12:30 p.m.

•Purdue at Minnesota, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

•Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.

•Michigan at Rutgers, BIG TEN, 12:30 p.m.

•East Carolina at Tulane, ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.

•Oregon at Utah, PAC12, 2:30 p.m.

•Temple at Houston, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

•Texas at Texas Tech, Chs. 2, 40 (KTXL), 4 p.m.

•Miami at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

•Auburn at Georgia, ESPN, 4 p.m.

•South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

•Florida State at Notre Dame, Ch. 3, 4:30 p.m.

•LSU at Arkansas, SEC, 4:30 p.m.

•Southern Mississippi at UAB, BEIN, 4;30 p.m.

•Clemson at Boston College, Chs. 7, 10, 5 p.m.

•Oregon State at Stanford, P12BA, 6 p.m.

•California at USC, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

•UNLV at San Diego State, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

•Colorado State at Nevada, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

•European PGA, Nedbank Golf Challenge, third round, GOLF, midnight

•PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic, third round, GOLF, 10 a.m.

•Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cub, third round, Golf, 1 p.m.

•European PGA, Nedbank Golf Challenge, final round, GOLF, 11 p.m.

Hockey

NHL

•Chicago at Philadelphia, NHL, 10 a.m.

•Toronto at Boston, NHL, 4 p.m.

Mixed martial arts

•UFC Fight Night, prelims, FS1, 4 p.m.

•UFC Fight Night, prelims, FS1, 5 p.m.

•UFC Fight Night, Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez, FS1, 7 p.m.

Soccer

•Premier League, Cardiff City vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 4 a.m.

•Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, FS1, 6:30 a.m.

•Premier League, Leicester City vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 6;30 a.m.

•Super Lig, Kayserispor vs. Galatasaray, BEIN, 7:55 a.m.

•La Liga, Atletico Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao, BEIN, 10 a.m.

•Serie A, Genoa vs. Napoli, RAI, 11:30 a.m.

•La Liga, Girona vs. Leganes, BEIN, 11:35 a.m.

•Premier League, Liverpool vs. Fulham, NBCSN, 3:30 a.m. (Sunday)

•Premier League, Chelsea vs. Everton, NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

•Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen, FS1, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis

•Fed Cup Finals, United States vs. Czech Republic, rubbers 1 and 2, TENNIS, 5 a.m.

•USTA Women’s Pro Circuit Las Vegas, semifinals, TENNIS, 10 a.m.

•Fed Cup Finals, United States vs. Czech Republic, rubbers 3, 4 and 5; ATP World Tour Finals, TENNIS, 3 a.m.

Saturday’s local sports

JC men’s basketball

•Solano at Skyline, in Skyline Open, 7 p.m.

JC women’s basketball

•Solano vs. TBD in Santa Barbara Tournament

Prep cross country

•Sac-Joaquin Section Championships, at Willow Hill, Folsom, postponed to Nov. 17

Prep volleyball

•CIF Northern California Division V regionals, No. 7 Vacaville Christian at No. 3 Washington Union of Fresno, 6 p.m.

•CIF Northern California Division V regionals, No. 8 Vanden at No. 5 Cosumnes Oaks of Elk Grove, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s TV sports

Auto racing

•Formula 1, Brazilian Grand Prix, ESPN2, 9:05 a.m.

•NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup, Can-Am 500, Ch. 3, 10:30 a.m.

Baseball

MLB

•Japan All-Star Tour, MLB, 2 a.m. (Sunday) 

Basketball

College men

•Army at Duke, ESPN, 10 a.m.

•East Tennessee State at Creighton, FS1, 10:30 a.m.

•Purdue-Fort Wayne at Ohio State, BIG TEN, 1 p.m.

•Southeast Louisiana at Nebraska, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

•Hartford at Mississippi State, SEC, 2 p.m.

•Cal Poly at Arizona, PAC12, 2 p.m.

•Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan State, BIG TEN, 3 p.m.

•Appalachian State at Alabama, SEC, 4 p.m.

•Nichols State at Washington State, PAC12, 4 p.m.

•Vanderbilt at USC, PAC12, 6 p.m.

College women

•Ohio State at Connecticut, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

•Duke at Northwestern, BIG TEN, 11 a.m.

•Baylor at Arizona State, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Bull riding

•PBR, World Finals, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Drag racing

•NHRA, Auto Club NHRA Finals, FS1, 1 p.m.

Figure skating

•IGU, Grand Prix of Figure Skating: Japan, Ch. 3, 9 a.m.

Football

CFL

•BC at Hamilton, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

•Winnipeg at Saskatchawan, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NFL

•Arizona at Kansas City, Chs. 5, 13, 10 a.m.

•L.A. Chargers at Oakland, Chs. 2, 40 (KTXL), 1 p.m.

•Seattle at L.A. Rams, Ch. 13, 1:25 p.m.

•Dallas at Philadelphia, Ch. 3, 5:20 p.m.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Mayakoba Golf Classic, final round, GOLF, 10 a.m.

•Champions Tour, Charles Schwab Cup, final round, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Hockey

NHL

•New Jersey at Winnipeg, NHL, 4 p.m.

•Calgary at San Jose, NBCSCA, 6 p.m.

Soccer

•Premier League, Liverpool vs. Fulham, NBCSN, 3:30 a.m.

•Serie A, Atalanta vs. Inter Milan, ESPN2, 3:25 a.m.

•Premier League, Chelsea vs. Everton, NBCSN, 6 a.m.

•Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Bayer Leverkusen, FS1, 6:30 a.m.

•La Liga, Barcelona vs. Real Betis, BEIN, 7:05 a.m.

•Premier League, Manchester City vs. Manchester United, NBCSN, 8 a.m.

•College men, ACC Tournament, championship, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

•College men, Big Ten Tournament, championship, BIG TEN, 9 a.m.

•La Liga, Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Villarreal, BEIN, 9:20 a.m.

•Serie A, Milan vs. Juventus, RAI, 11:30 a.m.

•La Liga, Celta Vigo vs. Real Madrid, BEIN, 11:35 a.m.

•MLS, Western Conference semifinals, second leg, Sporting Kansas City vs. Real Salt Lake, ESPN, noon

•Ligue 1, AS Monaco vs. Paris Saint-Germain, BEIN, 1:45 p.m.

•MLS, Eastern Conference semifinals, second leg, Atlanta United vs. New York City FC, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

•MLS, Eastern Conference semifinals, second leg, New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew, FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Swimming

•ACC/Big Ten Challenge, BIG TEN, 10 a.m.

Tennis

•Fed Cup Finals, United States vs. Czech Republic, rubbers 3, 4 and 5; ATP World Tour Finals, TENNIS, 3 a.m.

•Fed Cup Finals, United States vs. Czech Republic, rubbers 3, 4 and 5; ATP World Tour Finals, TENNIS, 11 a.m.

•USTA Women’s Pro Circuit Las Vegas, singles final, TENNIS, 2:30 p.m.

•ATP World Tour Finals, doubles, TENNIS, 4 a.m. (Monday)

•ATP World Tour Finals, singles, TENNIS, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Volleyball

•Florida at Auburn, SEC, 10 a.m.

•Mississippi at Texas A&M, SEC, noon

Sunday’s local sports

•No events scheduled